Return to Headlines

Welcome Aboard!

The Ritenour School District welcomes 78 new staff members (of which 19 are also part of Special School District) as it kicks off the 2019-2020 school year. Click here to view new staff by building.

New District Staff

District: Xzavier Lewis, maintenance; Matthew Page, SSD Applied Behavioral Analysis teacher; Veronica Rolley, bus driver; Michele Sparling, bus driver

Husky Academy: Amy Bourland, social emotional teacher; Juan Tabb, SSD social worker (Husky Academy/Hoech)

School for Early Childhood Education: Brandi Ritter, SSD school psychologist examiner

Buder Elementary: Nathan Dwyer, SSD area coordinator (Buder/Kratz/Wyland); Katie Flynn, fourth grade teacher; Jolie Frey, SSD resource teacher; Kaela Luna, SSD speech language pathologist (Buder/Wyland);

Iveland Elementary: Kiersten Billington, second grade teacher; Annie Burkard, fifth grade teacher; Karlee Carlson, art teacher; Avery Harris, first grade teacher; Samantha Kroll, second grade teacher; Ryan Lutker, third grade teacher; Hannah Meyer, kindergarten teacher; Lucy Paasch, SSD teacher; Chris Pearson, counselor; April Stutko, interventionist; Michaela Cummings, SSD teacher

Kratz Elementary: Tiffany Bailey, cook; Nathan Dwyer, SSD area coordinator (Kratz/Buder/Wyland); Jennifer McKeown, social worker (Kratz, Marvin, Wyland); Maureen Rahenkamp, nurse; Kayla Silvagnoli, fourth grade teacher; Liza Terrazes, SSD school psychologist; Sydney Tomaso, second grade teacher

Marion Elementary: Kristina Berra, SSD teacher; Amanda Brown, SSD Speech and language pathologist; Ben Cornell, physical education teacher; Renee Crinnion, SSD teacher (Marion/Wyland); Chelsea Cross, kindergarten teacher; Maria Fisher, music teacher; Dillon Hodges, art teacher; Amanda Moran, SSD resource teacher; Geri Ross, second grade teacher

Marvin Elementary: Kathleen Browner, music teacher; Kelly Daniel, academic interventionist;  Jennifer McKeown, social worker (Marvin/Wyland/Kratz); Melissa Tyson, office professional; Quinn Warner, SSD speech pathologist

Wyland Elementary: Renee Crinnion, SSD teacher (Wyland/Marion); Nathan Dwyer, SSD area coordinator (Kratz/Buder/Wyland); Scott Eickhoff, third grade teacher; Jessica Nelson, fourth-grade teacher; Laura Schuhwerk, art teacher; Anthony King, office professional; Grace Lackner, SSD speech language pathologist; Kaela Luna, SSD speech language pathologist (Wyland/Buder);  Jennifer McKeown, social worker (Wyland/Kratz/ Marvin)

Hoech Middle: Barbara Brown, cook’s helper; Jessica Chambers, social-emotional behavior intervention specialist; William Givens, eighth grade English language arts; Will McAnulty, eighth grade social studies; Rachel Pope, SSD school psychologist (Hoech/Ritenour Middle); Juan Tabb, SSD social worker (Hoech/Husky Academy); Sylvia Watkins, seventh grade science and social studies teacher; Aaron Wynn, SSD Coordinator (Hoech/Ritenour Middle)

Ritenour Middle: Brent Beckman, band director; John Bobeen, seventh grade math teacher; Kaylee Houston, seventh grade English language arts teacher; Keyur Patel, seventh grade science teacher; Rachel Pope, SSD school psychologist (Ritenour Middle/Hoech); Stefan Rechtlich, seventh grade social studies and science teacher; Sierra Watson, seventh grade English language arts teacher; Aaron Wynn, SSD Coordinator (RMS/Hoech)

Ritenour High School: Lori Alanis, ELL teacher’s assistant; Darrell Butler, social studies teacher; Dina De Luca, Spanish teacher; Tyler Elder, music teacher; Heather Fadler, math teacher; Yadira Guadamuz, Spanish teacher; Jeffrey Dean, English language arts teacher; Daniel Jones, German teacher; Nicholas Kremer, math teacher; Lee Laskowski, coordinator of activities and athletics; Amber Mitchell, counselor; Erin Mossman, math teacher; Dan Mueller, science teacher; Laura Reid, math teacher; Colleen Murphy, SSD teacher; Katt Simms, Spanish teacher; Jenny Slama, media and journalism teacher; Jonathan Speak, nurse; Candice Willett, cook’s helper