Return to Headlines

New Ritenour Staff for 2017-2018

Ritenour welcomes 81 new district and Special School District staff for the 2017-2018 school year. The district also welcomes five ACE staff to our new Husky Academy.

School for Early Childhood Education: 
Ally Grubbs, SSD teacher; Ashlynn Haynes, aftercare aide; Heather Stanley, SSD paraprofessional

Buder Elementary: 
Amber Chaidez, third grade; Kori Kiefer, SSD-occupational therapist; Caleb Scarbrough, fifth grade; Debra Schwer, nurse; Artie Tobias, interventionist assistant

Iveland Elementary: 
Michaela Cummings, kindergarten; Sarah Epstein-Levi, counselor; Kelsey Graczak, second grade; Myisha Jackson, cook; Anja Walentik, third grade;

Kratz Elementary: 
Meagan Walsh Bauer, kindergarten;  Sara Czerniejewski, SSD teacher; Stephanie Gillen, SSD social worker; Mandy Koch, music;  Dr. Michael Nobile, assistant principal; Michael Loveless, physical education

Marion Elementary: 
Cary Braggs, social-emotional interventionist assistant; Demetra Crocker, counselor; Brooke Engram, SSD teacher; Damen Martin, music

Marvin Elementary: 
Julie Bober, fifth grade; Ashley Heede, kindergarten

Wyland Elementary: 
Mya Allen, office professional; Stephanie Gillen, SSD social worker; Molly Newman, fifth grade;  Sydney Long, fifth grade; Ashley Silverman, SSD teacher; Erica Whitley, registered nurse

Hoech Middle School
Emily Castello, physical  education/health; Alisha Conley, Project Lead the Way; Chontay Hill, cook; Megan Margherio, gifted specialist at the Gifted Center;  Jennafer Marsh, seventh grade science; Benjamin Norell, ELL teacher; Barb Perales, cook’s helper

Ritenour Middle School 9
Jeremy Clark, cook’s helper; Diante Coleman, English language arts; David Gehrke, eighth -grade math;  Utopia Graham, cook’s helper; Dan Healy, gifted specialist; Gwendolyn Jones-Townsend, office professional; Abigail Knoche, music; Wasim Walker, Discipline with Dignity teacher; Lynn Wynen-Chamberlain, SSD teacher

Ritenour High School 8
Jennifer Clough, Molly Dahlquist, English; Rachel Hanser, English; Katherine Kashif, nurse; Adriana Quevedo-Boter, Spanish; Sara Pasch Roznos, science; Zoey Spooner, ELL teacher; Joshua Winstrel, math

Ritenour Transportation Department: 28
Office -- Bryan Sanker, director; Shelly Givens, dispatcher/router; Drivers -- Oscar Holloway, Charhonda Bradley, Helen Carter, John Crowley, Felicia Edwards-Harvey, Melissa Fox, James Garrett, Gerald Goodin, Oscar Holloway, Dionne Horton, Tara Kennard, John Lamb, Kathy Lamb, Ernest Longmeyer, Charlene Moody, Chasity Rosemon, Carmen Smith, Richard Sparling, Tina Taylor, Yolanda Villery, Renanita Walker, Tamica Webb, Delilah White, Bryant Williams and Darlene Yurkins

Husky Academy 
(ACE) Staff:  Brian Holland, director; Vickie Huff, SOAR teacher; Lisa Fowler, ACE teacher; Nathan Long, KPP teacher; Megan Stewart, PTP teacher

New Staff